SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0
x
Daniel Malloy

David Perdue brings Jack Kingston backers into the fold

Comments 0

WASHINGTON — Republican businessman David Perdue distributed a list of chairmen today for all 159 counties across Georgia, including several Jack Kingston backers, as he works to bind the wounds from the GOP runoff.

State Sen. Bruce Thompson of Bartow County, state Rep. Trey Kelley of Polk County, state Sen. Tyler Harper and state Rep. Jay Walker in Irwin County, John Marinko of Cherokee County, Bert Guy of Camden County and Patrick O’Connor of Candler County were among those who came out publicly for Kingston during primary season.

Here’s the full list, as provided by the Perdue campaign:

Julie Scarborough, Appling Chair

Anthony Morris, Atkinson Chair

Judy Carter, Bacon Chair

Jimmy Rhodes, Baker Chair

Joannah Hollis, Baldwin Co-Chair

Dennis Brown, Banks Chair

Charlie Chase, Barrow Co-Chair

Butch Dover, Barrow Co-Chair

Mike Pentecost, Barrow Co-Chair

Debra Conley, Bartow Chair

Sen. Bruce Thompson, Bartow Co-Chair

Ryan Reese, Ben Hill Chair

Paul Hamilton, Berrien Chair

Mike Bittnick, Bibb Co-Chair

Donna Murphy, Bibb Co-Chair

Suzanne Wood, Bibb Co-Chair

Danny Mathis, Bleckley Chair

Ricky Stevens, Brantley Chair

Steve Burton, Brooks Chair

Jordon Howard, Bryan Chair

Kristin & Smith Marks, Bulloch Chairs

Nick Kennedy, Burke Chair

Chairman Gator Hodges, Butts Co-Chair

Jan & Sen. Burt Jones, Butts Co-Chair

Dan Hammock, Calhoun Chair

Bert Guy, Camden Chair

Glenn Deal, Candler Co-Chair

Patrick O’Conner, Candler Co-Chair

John Burson, Carroll Co-Chair

William Faulk, Carroll Co-Chair

Hannah Winchester, Catoosa Chair

Bud Morris, Charlton Chair

Larry Goodman, Chatham Co-Chair

Mary Flanders, Chatham Co-Chair

Jerry Loupee, Chatham Co-Chair

Russ Peterson, Chatham Co-Chair

Jeanne Seaver, Chatham Co-Chair

Ben Miller, Chattahoochee, Chair

Buddy Hill, Chattooga Chair

John Marinko, Cherokee Co-Chair

Lori Pesta, Cherokee Co-Chair

Nich Shackleford, Cherokee Co-Chair

Brittney Thompson, Clarke Co-Chair

Rep. Regina Quick, Clarke Co-Chair

Joann Braxton, Clay Chair

John Cowherd, Clayton Chair

Russ Goodman, Clinch Chair

John Beville, Cobb Co-Chair

Carolyn Roddy, Cobb Co-Chair

Jimmy Kitchens, Coffee Chair

Timothy Barrow, Colquitt Co-Chair

Debbie Cannon, Colquitt Co-Chair

Jane Boyles, Columbia Co-Chair

Marsha Beck, Columbia Co-Chair

Kendal Daughtrey, Cook Chair

Rob Kiser, Coweta Co-Chair

Linda Menk, Coweta Co-Chair

Otha Dents, Crawford Chair

Don Cole, Crisp Chair

Monda Wooten, Dade Chair

Richard Brannan, Dawson Co-Chair

Will Wade, Dawson Co-Chair

Dan Provence, Decatur Chair

Shawn Keefe, DeKalb Co-Chair

Councilman Joe Gebbia, DeKalb Co-Chair

Joy McGraw, DeKalb Co-Chair

Cletus Mullis, Dodge Chair

Casey McClain, Dooly Chair

Les Reed, Dougherty Chair

Jack Gamel, Douglas Co-Chair

Mike Miller, Douglas Co-Chair

Chase Brooks, Early Chair

Derreld Thomlinson, Echols Chair

John W. Brown, Effingham Chair

Mayor Pete Gibbons, Elbert Chair

Julian Sconyers, Emanuel Co-Chair

Henry Terwilliger, Emanuel Co-Chair

Peggy Perkins, Evans Chair

Lynn & Harry Doss, Fannin Chair

Randy Hough, Fayette Chair

Janet Byington, Floyd Chair

Bill Evelyn, Forsyth Co-Chair

Reva Jennings, Forsyth Co-Chair

Jim Kinsey, Forsyth Co-Chair

Wayne Ellard, Franklin Chair

Dave McCleary, Fulton Co-Chair

Patrick Moore, Fulton Co-Chair

Rich Thompson, Fulton Co-Chair

George McClellan, Gilmer Chair

Ryan Phillips, Glascock Chair

John Dow, Glynn Co-Chair

Sam Tostensen, Glynn Co-Chair

Tim Wessinger, Glynn Co-Chair

Randall Fox, Gordon Chair

Jason Knight, Grady Chair

Ken Bonifay, Greene Chair

Carol Field, Gwinnett Co-Chair

Linda Williams, Gwinnett Co-Chair

Bob Coates, Habersham Chair

Gene Cobb, Hall Co-Chair

Jim Pollan, Hall Co-Chair

Nancy Kennedy, Hancock Chair

Chairman Allan Poole, Haralson Chair

Brenda & Bill Cliatt, Harris Chairs

Judy Sanfilippo, Hart Chair

Jerry Bussey, Heard Chair

Jon Shoemaker, Henry Co-Chair

Vicki Temple, Henry Co-Chair

David Davidson, Houston Co-Chair

Frankie Ross, Houston Co-Chair

Sen. Tyler Harper, Irwin Co-Chair

Rep. Jay Roberts, Irwin Co-Chair

Marty Clark, Jackson Co-Chair

Paulette Kloeppel, Jackson Co-Chair

John Cowherd III, Jasper Chair

Sharon Brown, Jeff Davis Co-Chair

Phyllis Johnson, Jeff Davis Co-Chair

Ronnie Strength, Jefferson Chair

Mayor King Rocker, Jenkins Chair

Martha Olmstead, Johnson Chair

Mayor Stephen Tingen, Jones Chair

Floyd Moye, Lamar Chair

Brian Sirmans, Lanier Chair

John Martin, Laurens Chair

Mike Sabot, Lee Chair

Greg MacDougal, Liberty Chair

Nancy Powell, Lincoln Chair

Mark Morgan, Long Chair

Myron Faircloth, Lowndes Co-Chair

Barbara Schmader, Lowndes Co-Chair

John Dennis Wetherington, Lowndes Co-Chair

Jim Haney, Lumpkin Co-Chair

Ralph Prescott, Lumpkin Co-Chair

Richard Collins, Macon Chair

Angela Bush, Madison Chair

Jan Ammons, Marion Chair

Barrett Wills, McDuffie Chair

Mary Ann Rentz, McIntosh Chair

Jaynie Nesmith, Meriwether Chair

Maridel & Parks Callan, Miller Chairs

Sunny Cochran, Mitchell Chair

Jason Jungberg, Monroe Chair

Jason Chambers, Montgomery Co-Chair

Ginger Morris, Montgomery Co-Chair

Dave Belton, Morgan Chair

Jacob Ledford, Murray Co-Chair

Wesley Ross, Murray Co-Chair

Cecil Calhoun, Muscogee Co-Chair

Mary Sue Polleys, Muscogee Co-Chair

Glenn Ozburn, Newton Chair

Chairman Melvin Davis, Oconee Co-Chair

Brooks Fletcher, Oconee Co-Chair

Jesse Johnson, Oglethorpe Chair

Rockwell Fairibow, Paulding Co-Chair

Jeremiah Fields, Paulding Co-Chair

Lee Pickard, Peach Chair

Will Bell, Pickens Co-Chair

Larry Toney, Pickens Co-Chair

Rep. Chad Nimmer, Pierce Chair

Richard Hoffman, Pike Co-Chair

Gwen Robinson, Pike Co-Chair

Rep. Trey Kelley, Polk Chair

Carolyn Ragan, Pulaski Chair

Dorothy Adams, Putnam Co-Chair

Mike Faulk, Putnam Co-Chair

Carvil Lewis, Quitman Chair

A.J. Moore, Rabun Chair

Julian Morgan, Randolph Chair

Sharon Fry, Richmond Chair

David Shipp, Rockdale Co-Chair

Jeff Wigington, Rockdale Co-Chair

Tommy Barnes, Schley Chair

Charles Reed, Screven Chair

Dan Ponder, Seminole Chair

Cheryl Lynch, Spalding Chair

Brian Akin, Stephens Chair

Bill Hearon, Stewart Chair

Phil Deese, Sumter Chair

Paul Bullock, Talbot Chair

Bobby Jones, Taliaferro Chair

Adam Carpenter, Tattnall Chair

Chuck Wade, Taylor Chair

Carlton Jones, Telfair Chair

T. Gamble, Terrell Chair

Bruce Fykes, Thomas Chair

Bryce Johnson, Tift Co-Chair

Peggy Marshall, Tift Co-Chair

Sen. Tommie Williams, Toombs Chair

Nighta Davis, Towns Chair

Felix Moring, Treutlen Chair

Lou Dekmar, Troup Co-Chair

Jeff Lukken, Troup Co-Chair

Jimmy Wynn, Turner Chair

Emmitt Sherling, Twiggs Chair

George Burch, Union Chair

Glenda & Jimmy McKinley, Upson Chairs

Stanley Mathews, Walker Chair

Roy Roberts, Walton Chair

Jimmy Carter, Ware Chair

Joyce Dozier, Warren Chair

Danny Brown, Washington Chair

Sybil Lynn, Wayne Chair

Glynn Cobb, Webster Chair

Tommy Anderson, Wheeler Chair

Commissioner Terry Goodger, White Co-Chair

C.J. McDonald, White Co-Chair

Frank Barnes, Whitfield Chair

Rex Bullock, Wilcox Chair

Carmen & Thomas Young, Wilkes Chairs

Jackie Barnes, Wilkinson Chair

Terry Achord, Worth Chair

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 18,593 other followers